DWP and the City Council working in partnership to develop employability skills

 

2018 September

Week 5

Mon 27
Tue 28
Wed 29
Thu 30
Fri 31
Sat 1
Sun 2
Mon 3
Tue 4
Wed 5
Thu 6
Fri 7
Sat 8
Sun 9
Mon 10
Tue 11
Wed 12
Thu 13
Fri 14
Sat 15
Sun 16
Mon 17
Tue 18
Wed 19
Thu 20
Fri 21
Sat 22
Sun 23
Mon 24
Tue 25
Wed 26
Thu 27
Fri 28
Sat 29
Sun 30

No Events

1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Brush Up English The Four Villages Specialist Children & Family Centre Suzanne Gaffney
9:30 am - 11:30 am Brush Up Maths Badock's Wood Children's Centre Richard Davies
9:30 am - 11:30 am Brush Up Maths Henbury Court Children’s Centre Suzanne Gaffney
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Paediatric First Aid Ilminster Avenue Specialist Nursery and Childrens Centre Lucy fieldhouse
9:15 am - 11:15 am Brush Up Maths Hartcliffe Childrens Centre Helen Richards
12:30 pm - 3:00 pm English Pathways Hartcliffe Childrens Centre Helen Richards
9:15 am - 11:30 am English Pathways Little Hayes and Hillfields Early Years and Family Centre Shani Smith
9:30 am - 11:30 am ESOL Filton ave Primary Richard Davies
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Brush Up English St Annes Childrens Centre Julie St Jean Dick
9:00 am - 12:00 pm Family First Aid Broomhill Children's Centre Julie St Jean Dick
9:30 am - 11:30 am Brush Up Maths Evergreen Primary Academy (formerly Millpond Primary School) Edwina Provansal
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Get Digital Shirehampton Jobcentre Plus Suzanne Gaffney
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Brush Up English The Four Villages Specialist Children & Family Centre Suzanne Gaffney
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm Parenting Filton ave Primary Richard Davies
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Intro to IT The Hub - Lockleaze Richard Davies
9:30 am - 11:30 am Brush Up Maths Badock's Wood Children's Centre Richard Davies
9:30 am - 11:30 am Brush Up Maths Henbury Court Children’s Centre Suzanne Gaffney
12:45 pm - 2:45 pm ESOL for Everyday Compass Point Children’s Centre Lucy fieldhouse
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Paediatric First Aid Ilminster Avenue Specialist Nursery and Childrens Centre Lucy fieldhouse
9:15 am - 11:15 am Brush Up Maths Hartcliffe Childrens Centre Helen Richards
12:30 pm - 3:00 pm English Pathways Hartcliffe Childrens Centre Helen Richards
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Brush Up Maths St Annes Childrens Centre Julie St Jean Dick
9:15 am - 11:30 am English Pathways Little Hayes and Hillfields Early Years and Family Centre Shani Smith
9:30 am - 11:30 am ESOL Filton ave Primary Richard Davies
9:30 am - 11:30 am Brush Up Maths Wellspring Healthy Living Centre Edwina Provansal
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Brush Up English St Annes Childrens Centre Julie St Jean Dick
9:30 am - 11:30 am Brush Up Maths Evergreen Primary Academy (formerly Millpond Primary School) Edwina Provansal
12:30 pm - 3:00 pm Brush Up English Bannerman Road Community Academy Edwina Provansal
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Brush Up English The Four Villages Specialist Children & Family Centre Suzanne Gaffney
9:00 am - 12:30 pm Big Build Lockleaze Youth & Play Space (Correct) Groundwork south
10:00 am - 12:00 pm Intro to IT The Compass Centre Julie St Jean Dick
12:30 pm - 2:30 pm Parenting Filton ave Primary Richard Davies
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Intro to IT The Hub - Lockleaze Richard Davies